Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Information
With this policy is intended to describe the procedures for processing of personal data intended to allow the recording and / or on-line registration of such events organized and run by this website.
This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of D.lgls. No 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection legislation Italian.
The Owner of the data processed and used to register online is Loredana Pantano - Trav. Via SOttanis 34 - Casarza L. - Italy.
Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the headquarters of the owner and is overseen by the same owner.
Rights of interested parties
The persons to whom personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data only if treated in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to the owner by email at loredana.pantano @ fastwebnet.it, as data processing.
Types of data processed
When a user registers online, we ask you to enter some personal data (including personal data and contact information) Personal data provided by users in making an online registration, are used by the website for the sole purpose of providing requested service. The data are not disseminated or disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or necessary for the fulfillment of requests. The user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms, but in some cases, their failure to provide (personal, email, phone) may make it impossible to obtain the service.
The above data, required if you intend to also make the hotel reservation, may be disclosed to third parties (eg hotels) for purposes strictly related to contractual obligations (guarantee of the reservation).
In order to perform the contract, it may be appropriate and / or necessary for the user that logs on-line data indicate a sensitive nature (eg. Special need for food, or physical disability).
In these circumstances, the Italian law requires the written consent of that, therefore, must submit appropriate form and return the signed original by fax (email if you have previously scanned).
In the event that the user does not provide consent to the processing of these data, the website will not be able to guarantee the quality of service offered.
The personal information provided by users for other purposes (such information subsequent conference, sales promotion, market research) will be used exclusively for the abovementioned purposes and may further be disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary (eg service Shipping promotions).

This website processes personal information only for the purposes described in the privacy policy and / or the supplementary privacy notices for specific services.


Methods of treatment and protection of information
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access. The personal data will be constantly updated and complete, and to this end, we encourage you to send recommendations to make updates or corrections if necessary. Access to personal information is limited to the owner to the webmaster of the website that need such information to conduct its business, and manage, develop and improve services


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can prevent data collection via Google Analytics by clicking here. An "Opt-out Cookie" shall then be applied to your website which shall prevent any future collection of your data when visiting this website.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).


We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab)used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. However, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area and is, as such, anonymized. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google.
This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.


Follow US

Share US!!

Join today

Join our newsletter to be the first to get our news and special offers. Unsubscribe available anytime!

Follow Me on Pinterest
Instagram
Touristlink Certification Badge
Skype Me™!
1 Applies to shipping within Italy. Information about shipping policies for other countries can be found here: Payment and Delivery Information
Payment and Delivery Information | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
© 2013 ItalyMyLove - All Rights Reserved Italymylove - Ditta Ind - P.I. 0385140999 - Italian Riviera - Italy